1647 N Gilbert Street
Fullerton, CA 92833
$ 789,000
Price
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302 Sq. Ft.
$606 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Jamie Lee (DRE# 01930150) at Newcastle Realty, Inc. (7144014377).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded and freshly painted 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome located in the highly sought-after Amberwood community of Fullerton. Offering approximately 1,302 sq.ft. of bright and airy living space, this home features an open floor plan with a spacious living room and a beautifully remodeled kitchen showcasing upgraded cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and abundant storage, seamlessly flowing into the dining area. Dual-pane windows throughout enhance energy efficiency while allowing plenty of natural light to fill the home. Stylish laminate wood flooring throughout adds a modern and clean touch. The expansive primary suite features vaulted ceilings and a large bonus room, creating a perfect retreat or flexible workspace. The two additional bedrooms are generously sized and filled with natural light. Enjoy the private fenced front patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, along with a 2-car attached garage with direct access. Low HOA dues include water and trash, offering excellent value. Conveniently located within the award-winning Sunset Lane, Parks Jr. High, and Sunny Hills High School district, this turnkey home presents a rare opportunity to own in one of Fullerton’s most desirable communities.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now